The Amman Adventure – Timings

The Amman Adventure 2017

Well the last rider was in literally 8 hours before the hurricane Ophelia struck Wales! which would of put that “slight” headwind through the Beacons into context!

Overall a great day out and although this is not a race the timings below are a guide as to how you feared with the rest of the pack and in your gender. The clock started at the mass start, We do appreciate some left before and after this. Also to allow for the half a dozen who did there own 60mile route! We’ve separated you from the rest.

As always if you are missing or your time is missing from the list we apologies but please contact us and we will change it asap

The Early Bird for both routes is now open

Sunday 14th October 2018

Early Bird 50 £27BOOK HERE

Early Bird 80 £30 – BOOK HERE

50 Mile Timings

Pos No First name Last name town gender Gender Pos Time
1 197 Ben Jones Glanaman Male 1 2.55.50
2 55 Carl Platel Solva male 2 3.08.36
3 126 William James Carmarthen Male 3 3.10.13
4 69 Ifan Thomas Croesgoch Male 4 3.10.25
5 154 Chris Sumineill Male 5 3.37.36
6 133 Richard Longman Swansea Male 6 3.40.47
7 163 3.41.07
8 131 MARK LEWIS neath Male 7 3.42.47
9 ? Male 8 3.45.42
10 140 Anthony Price Ebbw vale Male 9 3.47.51
11 106 Duncan Davies Gowerton Male 10 3.56.56
12 135 Matthew Mineur Ammanford Male 11 3.56.56
13 136 Dau Ncey Clevedon Male 12 3.56.56
14 148 Chris Williams Clevedon Male 13 3.56.56
15 149 Phil Williams Swansea Male 14 3.56.56
16 65 Philip Robinson South Benfleet Male 15 4.15.10
17 155 4.15.10
18 155 Richard Nugent LLANELLI Male 16 4.15.10
19 24 Gwenllian Hughes Narberth Female 1 4.15.49
20 115 LLOYD FYFIELD SWANSEA Male 17 4.21.18
21 20 David Files Male 18 4.24.24
22 103 Peter Davies Cross Hands Male 19 4.25.15
23 112 Jamie Evans Carmarthen Male 20 4.25.16
24 107 Austin Davies Carmarthen Male 21 4.27.29
25 170 Michael Griffiths Male 22 4.30.35
26 171 Martyn Bowen Male 23 4.30.35
27 124 Richard Howe Coelbren Male 24 4.33.18
28

 

167

54

Alex

Andrew

Williams

Parry

 

Caerphilly

Male

Male

25

 

4.34.20

4.35.47

29 118 Christopher Haliburton Bristol Male 26 4.37.19
30 121 Paul Harries Milford haven Male 27 4.37.20
31 150 Mathew Williams Ammanford Male 28 4.38.25
32 139 Sarah Power Milford Haven Female 2 4.40.05
33 138 Patrick Power Milford Haven Male 29 4.40.06
34 157 Sharon Whitehouse Female 3 4.42.23
35 117 Sharon Groom Carms Female 4 4.44.55
36 119 Rhodri Hancock Swansea Male 30 4.44.55
37 129 Jan Kaufhold Swansea Male 31 4.44.55
38 116 Paul Groom Carms Male 32 4.45.10
39 127 Eirian Jones Carmarthen Female 5 4.45.10
40 108 Sharon Davies Narberth Female 6 4.45.20
41 128 Tim Jones Carmarthen Male 33 4.45.20
42 143

30

Stephen

Adam

Rogers

John

LLawhaden

Haverfordwest

Male

Male

34

 

4.45.20

4.45.20

43 111 Thomas Evans Carmarthen Male 35 4.46.40
44 165 Tommy Macfarlane Male 36 4.47.47
45 173 Andy Humphries Male 37 4.54.43
46 145 Duncan Thomas LLanelli Male 38 4.54.50
47 105 Rayner Davies Bridgend Female 7 4.56.45
48 95 Mark Cooke Llanelli Male 39 5.01.30
49 141 Lee Richardson Ystradgynlais Male 40 5.01.47
50 63 Steve Richardson South Benfleet Male 41 5.01.47
51 147 Claire Warner Kikgetty Female 8 5.02.00
52 109 Andrew Dunne LLANELLI Male 42 5.06.08
53 110 Julian Edwards Brecon Male 43 5.09.35
54 102 Huw Daniels llanelli Male 44 5.15.29
55 156 Julie Ellison Female 9 5.15.29
56 122 Jack Hawkins Carmarthen Male 45 5.20.22
57 132 Annabel Lochrane Carmarthen Female 10 5.20.22
58 185 Janice Hearne Female 11 5.24.21
59 125 Trevor Isaac Caerphilly Male 46 5.46.45
60 142 Rhys Roberts Carmarthen Male 47 5.56.50
61 114 Alun Fish Ammanford Male 48 6.52.40
115 Kory Fish Ammanford Male DNF
123 Richard Herdman Swansea Male DNF
169 Heidi Reynolds Female DNF
184 Dean Williams Glanaman Male DNF
134 Chris Mason Capel Dewi Male DNS
144 Tom Russell Bridgend Male DNS
146 Chris Warlow Cardiff Male DNS
104 Neville Davies Carmarthen Male TBC
120 Jack Harries Milford haven Male TBC
130 Alex lenthall Reading Male TBC

 

80 Mile Route

Pos Number First name Last name town gender Gender pos Time
1 188 Andy Jackson Male 1 3.57.19
189 Mark Williams  (75.3 miles completed) Male 4.29.49
2 7 David Brice Burry Port Male 2 4.40.40
3 2 Jack Ackermann Milford Haven Male 3 4.47.25
3 22 Isaak Hathaway Haverfordwest Male 3 4.47.25
5 179 James Ace Swansea Male 5 4.52.38
6 177 Mike Sherman Male 6 4.52.39
7 166 Martin Soloman Male 7 4.56.30
8 198 Brain James Glanaman Male 8 4.56.45
9 27 Stu Hughes Glyn neath Male 9 4.59.10
10 38 Stephen Lewis Narberth Male 10 4.59.50
14 195 5.01.22
15 12 Mark Davies Ammanford Male 14 5.02.50
15 12 Christopher Jones Swansea Male 14 5.02.50
15 162 Paul Doorbar Male 14 5.02.50
18 165 5.03.20
19 178 5.03.56
20 49 Danny Morse Port Talbot Male 17 5.04.20
21 5 Matthew Barker Pembrokeshire Male 18 5.04.27
21 50 Lewis Murray Pembroke Dock Male 18 5.04.27
21 51 Lee Murray Pembroke Dock Male 18 5.04.27
21 168 Mike Reynolds Male 18 5.04.27
25 158 Tristan Manning Male 22 5.05.28
25 174 5.05.28
25 186 Justin Davies Male 23 5.05.28
28 191 Carwyn Thomas Male 24 5.05.47
29 37 Spencer Lawrence Morriston Male 25 5.07.10
30 190 Thomas Davies Male 25 5.07.10
31 64 Neil Rickard Llanelli Male 27 5.08.50
32 15

34

Lee

Christopher

Davies

Jones

Swansea

Swansea

Male

Male

28

28

5.15.12

5.15.12

33 156 5.15.29
34 21 Meurig Griffiths Ammanford SA183UB Male 29 5.18.02
34 193 Clive Smith Male 29 5.18.02
36 172  Steve  Rich  H/west  Male  30 5.19.36
37 185 5.24.21
38 6 Mike Bowen llanelli Male 31 5.24.51
38 66 Michael Salmon Swansea Male 31 5.24.51
40 68 Wayne Thomas Merthyr Tydfil Male 33 5.31.10
40 192 Eirian Rees Male 33 5.31.10
40 194 Simon Griffiths Male 33 5.31.10
43 39 mandy Lewis Narberth Female 1 5.35.08
43 41 marcelle mackay ABERDARE Female 1 5.35.08
43 58 Anthony Rees Clunderwen Male 36 5.35.08
43 164 Mark James Male 36 5.35.08
47 18 Michael Evans aberdare Male 38 5.38.40
47 74 Anthony Wood Ammanford Male 38 5.38.40
49 40 Dan Lewis Kilgetty Male 40 5.43.00
50 175 5.44.17
51 43 Simon Malley Swansea Male 41 5.46.25
52 160 Simon Thomas Male 42 5.47.28
52 161 Anthony Cowdry Male 42 5.47.28
54 10 Benjamin Curtin Pebtrechwyth Male 44 5.48.03
55 52 Daniel Newton Swansea Male 45 5.48.04
56 29 Jonathan James Swansea Male 46 5.50.12
56 182 Emma Clatworthy Male 46 5.50.12
56 183 Geraint Jenkins Male 46 5.50.12
59 187 Steve Griffiths Male 49 5.52.40
60 11 Shane Williams Glanaman Male 50 5.53.03
60 42 James Mainwaring Swansea Male 50 5.53.03
60 46 Barry Morgan Ammanford Male 50 5.53.03
60 75 Jake Wrather Swansea Male 50 5.53.03
64 159 Richard Hayes Male 51 5.55.00
65 19 Jonathan Fairhurst Ammanford Male 52 5.57.05
66 196 Jeff Arnold Milford Haven Male 53 6.01.00
67 70 Gareth Williams Ammanford Male 54 6.02.15
68 57 Steve Rees Ammanford Male 55 6.02.30
68 73 Rich Williams Ammanford Male 55 6.02.30
70 71 Ian Williams Ammanford Male 57 6.03.52
71 17 Lisa Evans Llanelli Female 3 6.06.17
72 13 James Davies Ammanford Male 58 6.06.45
72 35 Alfie Jones Swansea Male 58 6.06.45
72 176 Gareth Jones Male 60 6.06.45
75 62 Mark Richards Swansia Male 61 6.06.59
76 99 John Bailey LLANELLI Male 62 6.07.10
77 23 David Hayward Cardiff Male 63 6.17.48
78 45 Paul McCarthy Cardiff Male 64 6.17.49
79 200 geraint jones Haverfordwest Male 65 6.19.39
80 8 Robert Bush Ammanford Male 66 6.24.52
81 199 Gavin Lewis Glanaman Male 67 6.25.39
82 16 Glyndwr Evans Cardigan Male 68 6.27.59
83 14 Martyn Davies Crymych Male 69 6.30.30
83 53 Aled Nicholas Crymych Male 69 6.30.30
84 32 Viv Jones Llanelli Female 4 6.34.00
84 80 6.34.00
86 56 simon powell abergavenny Male 71 6.48.55
87 67 Kevan Sinclair Newport Male 72 7.09.20
88 72 Carla WILLIAMS Ammanford Female 5 7.10.00
9 Alister Chambers Carmarthen Male DNS
26 eric hughes swansea Male DNS
28 Tim Hunnisett Cardiff Male DNS
33 David Jones Alton Male DNS
44 Jamie Maunder swansea Male DNS
61 alan richards Narberth Male DNS
48 Chris Morris Llanelli Male TBC
60 Steve rich Haverfordwest Male TBC
180 Ross Morton Male TBC
181 Leights Davies Llanelli Male TBC
Dan Davies Male TBC

 

Ad- Hoc 60 Mile Route

Pos No First name Last name town gender Gender Pos Times
1 163 Charlie Palmer Male 1 3.41.07
2 25 Geraint Hughes narberth Male 2 3.45.42
2 36 Max Jones Little Haven Male 2 3.45.42
2 47 Joshua Morgan Milford haven Male 2 3.45.42
2 59 Jane Rees Clunderwen Female 1 3.45.42
3 152 paul Lewis Male 3 4.05.10
3 153 david Morgan Male 3 4.05.10

Comments

Leave a Reply