Ras Dewi Sant 2019 Results

Thank you for all those who took part today. Some great performances were had. Any queries of errors please contact us at manupukevents@gmail.com

Ras Dewi Sant 10K Results

Ras Dewi Sant Half Marathon Results

The Ras Dewi Sant Marathon 2019 Results

Position Number Name Gender Cat Cat Pos Time
1 555 Owen Evans Male OM 1 03:50
2 526 James Gibson Male OM 2 04:01
3 540 Adam Locton Male 40-49 1 04:09
4 544 Sam Cowan Male OM 3 04:10
5 514 Hefin Rowlands Male OM 4 04:10:45
6 534 Jamie Cattle Male 40-49 2 04:15:05
7 524 Darren Thomas Male OM 04:15:26
8 560 Phillip Griffiths Male OM 04:16:17
9 527 Lenny Hughes Male 60+ 1 04:19:45
10 551 Mick Smith Male 40-49 3 04:21:43
11 569 Matt Ferrer Male OM 5 04:21:59
12 550 Timothy Mills Male OM 6 04:26:57
13 564 Jonathan Walker Male 40-49 4 04:27
14 525 Ian Ogilvie Male 50-54 1 04:31:50
15 505 Richard Egan Male OM 7 04:32:18
16 570 Nerys Jones female OF 1 04:36:56
17 539 Chris Fogarty Male 40-49 5 04:37:45
18 510 Andy Holcroft Male 40-49 6 04:37:50
19 509 Dylan Evans male 55-59 1 04:40:38
20 566 Andrew Bowen Male 40-49 7 04:40:42
21 523 Steven Prior Male 40-49 8 04:48:21
22 513 Steve Rees Male 50-54 2 04:50:19
23 501 Matt Bourne male 40-49 9 04:53:10
24 521 Jonathan sable male OM 8 04:55:40
25 542 Carl Walsh Male 40-49 10 04:56:35
26 506 Kat Steed Female 40-49 1 04:57:20
27 520 Ross Fitzpatrick male 40-49 11 05:04:11
28 516 Samuel Morris Male OM 9 05:04:18
29 536 Sara Crisp Female 50-59 1 05:06:30
29 538 Luisa Fogarty Female OF 2 05:06:30
31 565 Russell Bailey Male OM 10 05:11:33
32 504 Tim Heyes Male 40-49 12 05:14:07
33 503 Samantha Maloney female 40-49 2 05:14:07
34 518 Russell williams Male 05:23:14
35 557 John Rees Male OM 11 05:24:12
36 522 David Jameson male 60+ 2 05:24:12
37 529 Andrew Toft Male 50-59 2 05:26:16
38 500 Catherine Fagg female 60+ 1 05:34:53
39 507 Dafydd Rees Male 40-49 13 05:36:59
40 545 Ed Webster Male 40-49 14 05:39:58
41 571 Marc Beasley Male 05:45:12
42 519 Robert Greenock Male 40-49 15 05:47:21
43 563 Lottie Vaughan female OF 3 05:48:24
44 502 Lucien Campell-Kemp Male 40-49 16 05:59:36
45 535 Emma Loyns Female of 4 06:05:05
46 531 Micheal Cooke Male 50-59 3 06:05:10
47 532 Ellen Wood female 50-59 2 06:05:15
48 567 David Guy male OM 12 06:05:28
49 546 Haley Lawton Female OF 5 06:06:36
50 549 Chrstopher Jones male 40-49 17 06:06:37
51 547 Simon Hurford (Team Beut) Male 40-49 18 06:06:38
52 548 Christooher Simons male OM 13 06:06:39
53 559 Peter Cave Male OM 14 06:10:46
54 558 James Horseman Male OM 15 06:10:47
55 568 Pieter Malherbe male Om 16 06:19:12
56 512 Lewis Lambert Male OM 17 06:23:00
57 530 Danielle Blackie female OF 6 06:28
58 508 Bryan Darney male 60+ 3 06:28:01
59 517 Mark Hayward male 40-49 19 06:28:30
60 561 Betsan O’Connor female 40-49 3 06:28:31
61 541 Carl Maus Male 40-49 20 06:30:40
62 556 Lee Gilham Male 40-49 21 06:32:21
63 533 Jan Shananan female 50-59 3 06:44:26
64 515 Tracey Hughes female 50-59 4 06:44:26
65 553 Elizabeth Sim Female 40-49 4 06:52:16
66 554 Richard Thornton Male 40-49 22 06:52:17
67 528 Eurwyn Davies Male 50-59 4 07:28:30
68 543 Stephen New Male 50-59 5 07:48:12

 

Comments

Leave a Reply